Our Successes

Rok 2019/2020, season City Shaper  
Qualification for the World Festival 2020
FIRST LEGO League | Ticket draw, Hands on Technology
1th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Žilina, Slovakia
1th place – Robot game
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Žilina, Slovakia
2th place – Robot design
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Žilina, Slovakia
3th place – Teamwork
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Žilina, Slovakia
1th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
1th place – Robot design
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
2th place – Robot game
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
3th place – Teamwork
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
2th place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
Rok 2018/2019, season Into Orbit  
10th place – Robot game
FIRST LEGO League | World Festival 2019, Detroit, USA
FISRT Secret mission Into Orbit winners
FIRST LEGO League | New Hampshire, USA
Qualification for the World Festival 2019
FIRST LEGO League | Final Central Europe, Bregenz, Austria
6th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Final Central Europe, Bregenz, Austria
3th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Bratislava, Slovakia
2th place – Teamwork
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Bratislava, Slovakia
2th place – Robot design
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CZ-SK, Bratislava, Slovakia
1th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
1th place – Robot design
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
1th place – Robot game
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
2th place – Teamwork
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
2th place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Regional round, Prague
2017/2018, Season Hydro Dynamics  
FLL OICE 2018 qualification
FIRST LEGO League | Final CE, Aachen, Germany
5th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final Southeast, Łódź, Poland
1st place – Robot Game
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final Southeast, Łódź, Poland
2nd place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final Southeast, Łódź, Poland
1st place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Robot Game
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
2nd place – Robot Design
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Teamwork
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
2nd place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
2016/2017 Season Animal Allies  
Nomination from Central Europe for the FLL Global Innovation Award
FIRST LEGO League | HANDS on TECHNOLOGY, Germany
11th place – Line follower
Robotiada | Brno, Czech Republic
9th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CE Southeast, Debrecen, Hungary
3rd place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final CE Southeast, Debrecen, Maďarsko
1st place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Robot Design
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Robot Game
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
2015/2016 Season Trash Trek  
Free Style – Price for team effort and social relevance
Robotic day | Prague, Czech Republic
Judge Award for the project Alumat
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final Southeast, Kosice, Slovakia
11th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final Southeast, Kosice, Slovakia
1st place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Research project
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Robot Game
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
2014/2015 Season World Class – Learning Unleashed  
11th place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Semi Final Southeast, Debrecen, Hungary
1st place – Overall ranking
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
1st place – Robot Game
FIRST LEGO League | Regional tournament, Prague, Czech Republic